Bollywood, Cricket, Travel, Recipes & more

Complete List of Nominations for Filmfare Awards 2019

The Prestigious & Famous 64th Filmfare Awards 2019 will going to be held on 23 March at the Jio Gardens in Bandra, Mumbai. Excitement is in the air as who will grab the award and also, the dance performance by stars is the one to watch out for.

Take a look at the complete list of nominations from all categories for the Filmfare Awards 2019, below:

Best Actor In A Leading Role (Male & Female) – Popular

Best Actor In A Leading Role (Male) - Popular

Best Actor In A Leading Role (Male) - Popular

Akshay Kumar – (Padman)

Ayushmann Khurrana – (Andhadhun)

Rajkummar Rao – (Stree)

Ranbir Kapoor – (Sanju)

Ranveer Singh – (Padmaavat)

Shah Rukh Khan – (Zero)

Best Actor In A Leading Role (Female) – Popular

Alia Bhatt – (Raazi)

Deepika Padukone – (Padmaavat)

Neena Gupta – (Badhaai Ho)

Rani Mukerji – (Hichki)

Tabu – (Andhadhun)

Best Film (Popular)

Best Film (Popular)

Best Film (Popular)

Andhadhun

Badhaai Ho

Padmaavat

Raazi

Sanju

Stree

Critics’ Award For Best Actor (Male & Female)

Critics' Award For Best Actor (Male)

Critics' Award For Best Actor (Male)

Ayushmann Khurrana – (Andhadhun)

Nawazuddin Siddiqui – (Manto)

Ranbir Kapoor – (Sanju)

Ranveer Singh – (Padmaavat)

Varun Dhawan (October)

Vineet Kumar Singh – (Mukkabaaz)

Critics’ Award For Best Actor (Female)

Anushka Sharma – (Sui Dhaaga: Made In India)

Alia Bhatt – (Raazi)

Neena Gupta – (Badhaai Ho)

Radhika Madan – (Pataakha)

Tabu – (Andhadhun)

Taapsee Pannu – (Mulk)

Best Film (Critics)

Best Film (Critics)

Best Film (Critics)

Andhadhun – (Sriram Raghavan)

Badhaai Ho – (Amit Sharma)

Manto – (Nandita Das)

Pataakha – (Vishal Bhardwaj)

Raazi – (Meghna Gulzar)

Tumbbad – (Anil Rahi Barve)

Best Director

Best Director

Best Director

Amar Kaushik – (Stree)

Amit Sharma – (Badhaai Ho)

Meghna Gulzar – (Raazi)

Rajkumar Hirani  – (Sanju)

Sanjay Leela Bhansali – (Padmaavat)

Sriram Raghavan – (Andhadhun)

Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Male & Female)

Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Male)

Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Male)

Aparshakti Khurana – (Stree)

Gajraj Rao – (Badhaai Ho)

Jim Sarbh – (Padmaavat)

Manoj Pahwa – (Mulk)

Pankaj Tripathi – (Stree)

Vicky Kaushal – (Sanju)

Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Female)

Gitanjali Rao – (October)

Katrina Kaif – (Zero)

Shikha Talsania – (Veere Di Wedding)

Swara Bhaskar – (Veere Di Wedding)

Surekha Sikhri – (Badhaai Ho)

Yamini Das – (Sui Dhaaga: Made In India)

Best Playback Singer (Male & Female)

Best Playback Singer (Male)

Best Playback Singer (Male)

Abhay Jodhpurkar – Mera Naam Tu (Zero)

Arijit Singh – Tera Yaar Hoon Main (Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety)

Arijit Singh – Aye Watan (Raazi)

Arijit Singh – Binte Dil (Padmaavat)

Baadshah – Tareefan (Veere Di Wedding)

Shankar Mahadevan – Dilbaro (Raazi)

Best Playback Singer (Female)

Harshdeep Kaur, Vibha Saraf – Dilbaro (Raazi)

Jonita Gandhi – Ahista (Laila Majnu)

Ronkini Gupta – Chaav Laga (Sui Dhaaga: Made In India)

Shreya Ghoshal – Ghoomar (Padmaavat)

Sunidhi Chauhan – Ae Watan (Raazi)

Sunidhi Chauhan – Manwaa (October)

Best Lyrics

Best Lyrics

Best Lyrics

Ae Watan – Gulzar (Raazi)

Binte Dil – A.M Turaz (Padmaavat)

Dilbaro – Gulzar (Raazi)

Kar Har Maidaan Fateh – Shekhar Astitva (Sanju)

Mera Naam Tu – Irshad Kamil (Zero)

Tera Yaar Hoon Main – Kumaar (Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety)

Best Music Album

Best Music Album

Best Music Album

Dhadak – Ajay-Atul

Manmarziyaan – Amit Trivedi

Raazi – Shankar Ehsaan Loy

Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety – Rochak Kohli, Yo Yo Honey Singh, Amaal Malik, Guru Randhawa, Zack Knight, Saurabh-Vaibhav and Rajat Nagpal

Padmaavat – Sanjay Leela Bhansali

Zero – Ajay-Atul

Best Choreography

Best Choreography

Best Choreography

Shabina Khan – Balma (Pataakha)

Kruti Mahesh Midya and Jyothi D Tommaar – Ghoomar (Padmaavat)

Ganesh Acharya – Khalibali (Padmaavat)

Remo – Mere Naam Tu (Zero)

Ganesh Acharya – Main Badhiya tu bhi (Sanju)

Best Action

Best Action

Best Action

Ahmed Khan, Kecha Khampadkee, Ram Chella, Lakshman Chella and Shamshir Khan – Baaghi 2

Cyril Raffaelli, Sebastian Seveau and Vikram Dahiya – Bhavesh Joshi Superhero

Vikram Dahiya and Sunil Rodriguez – Mukkabaaz

Sham Kaushal – Padmaavat

Sunil Rodrigues – Simmba

Best Dialogues

Best Dialogue

Best Dialogue

Akshat Ghildial – Badhaai Ho

Nandita Das – Manto

Anubhav Sinha – Mulk

Vishal Bhardwaj – Pataakha

Sumit Aroraa – Stree

Sharat Katariya – Sui Dhaaga: Made In India

Best Screenplay

Best Screenplay

Best Screenplay

 Sriram Raghavan, Arijit Biswas, Pooja Ladha Surti, Yogesh Chandekar, Hemanth Rao – Andhadhun

Akshat Ghildial – Badhaai Ho

Nandita Das – Manto

Anubhav Sinha – Mulk

Bhavani Iyer and Meghna Gulzar – Raazi

Raj and DK – Stree

Best Sound Design

Best Sound Design

Best Sound Design

Madhu Apsara and Ajay Kumar – Andhadhun

Robert Kellough – Gali Guleiyan

  Dipankar Jojo Chaki – October

Biswdeep Dipak Chatterjee – Padmaavat

Anish John – Pari

Kunal Sharma – Tumbbad

Best VFX

Best VFX

Best VFX

Prasad Sutar – Padmaavat

  Red Chillies VFX – Pari

Filmgate Films AB – Tumbbad

Red Chillies VFX – Zero